AKITSORA GAMING

Osaka Signmaker

On a sunset Osaka street, a sign painter on his scaffold sands, lacquers and hangs a new shop sign.

Osaka Signmaker is a 6×5 tumbling slot in a Showa-poster sign workshop. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; shop-opening slips trigger free spins with accumulating sign-bulb multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Osaka Signmaker — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Osaka Signmaker — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols get a coat of lacquer and peel away like paper as new ones drop in; above a big cluster a blank sign comes down on two ropes.
Osaka Signmaker — Free spins
Free spinsIn the finished-sign showroom the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Osaka Signmaker — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Osaka Signmaker — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Osaka Signmaker — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Dimensional shop-name baseHigh-pay 2005001000
Noren curtain frameHigh-pay 50200500
Lightbox panelHigh-pay 40100300
Lacquer brushHigh-pay 3040240
Sanding blockLow-pay 2030200
Metal corner bracketLow-pay 1624160
Paint canLow-pay 1020100
Wooden paint rollerLow-pay 81880
Short rulerLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Shop-opening slip (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Sign bulb

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Sign bulbs (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the sign bulb is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Sign bulbs on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 shop-opening slips award 15 spins in the finished-sign showroom. Sign bulbs in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more shop-opening slips during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_osakasignmaker
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A shop sign is one evening of a sign painter on his scaffold: sanding, lacquering, and hanging it up.

I. Sanding

A new eatery has ordered a dimensional name sign. The painter sands the board smooth first, and cream-coloured dust drifts down off the scaffold.

The workshop is this game's own take: not a single letter is painted on the sign, and the name is left for each shop to decide.

II. Lacquering

A flat brush loaded with vermilion lacquer runs along the edge of the sign, and the metal trim catches the sunset.

The sign bulbs along the edge are tested one by one, and the number on each is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. Signs on show

Gather 4 shop-opening slips and the finished signs line up in the showroom. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more slips add 5 more spins.

IV. The reveal

A pull on the ropes, the sign rises over the shop door and every bulb lights up. The painter opens his hand on the scaffold: open for business.

Want to spin Osaka Signmaker yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.