AKITSORA GAMING

Sapporo Snow Sculptor

Cut by cut, the snow takes shape — a snowy-day sculpture yard in Sapporo, drawn in soft pastel with ice-blue shadows.

Sapporo Snow Sculptor is a 6×5 tumbling slot drawn in soft pastel at a snow-sculpture yard. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; seals trigger free spins with accumulating crystal multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Sapporo Snow Sculptor — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Sapporo Snow Sculptor — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols sit on patches of freshly packed snow, a chisel cuts a groove through the cluster and ice chips fly, new symbols drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Sapporo Snow Sculptor — Free spins
Free spinsIn the finished sculpture gallery the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Sapporo Snow Sculptor — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Sapporo Snow Sculptor — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Sapporo Snow Sculptor — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Snow castle gateHigh-pay 2005001000
Snow swanHigh-pay 50200500
Snow horseHigh-pay 40100300
Snow hutHigh-pay 3040240
Wide snow shovelLow-pay 2030200
Triangular scraperLow-pay 1624160
Long-handled chiselLow-pay 1020100
Snow gogglesLow-pay 81880
Insulated cupLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Unveiling seal (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Snow crystal

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Snow crystals (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the ice crystal is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Crystals on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 unveiling seals award 15 spins in the finished sculpture gallery. Crystals in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more seals during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_snowsculpture
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Snow is only snow — until someone carves it into shape, cut by cut.

I. Packing the snow

After a night of snowfall the sculpture yard lies white. The sculptor packs the snow hard, cuts it into blocks and raises a two-storey scaffold.

He stands on top of it, a hand resting on the chisel set in the block, and looks for a long time.

II. Carving

Shovel, scraper and chisel take turns, and a castle gate, a swan, a horse and a snow hut rise out of the snow one by one.

The weight of each cut is the number on the snow crystal (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The unveiling

Gather 4 unveiling seals and the cloth comes off; the finished gallery lights its snow lanterns. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more seals add 5 more spins.

IV. A city of snow

The last cut is made. On top of the scaffold the sculptor lifts the cloth — the gate, the swan, the horse and the hut stand together as a city of snow, waiting for the first visitors.

Want to spin Sapporo Snow Sculptor yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.