AKITSORA GAMING

Karaoke Night

Sing it right — a higher score means a bigger multiplier.

Karaoke Night is a 5×5, 3125-ways slot: singing techniques add mirror-ball wilds. In free spins the score starts at 55, every win adds points, and hitting 100 pays ×20.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.48%
Volatility
Medium5.86
Max win
3,000× bet
Bonus buy
30.688× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Karaoke Night — The karaoke room
The karaoke roomA 5×5, 3125-ways board; two friends sit on either side of the screen and the microphone stands on the right.
Karaoke Night — Techniques and wins
Techniques and winsTechniques add mirror balls, and winning ways slam into the capsule.
Karaoke Night — Signature Song
Signature SongThe score screen shows the current score and multiplier; every win adds points.
Karaoke Night — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 3,000× the bet.
Karaoke Night — Buy the Signature Song
Buy the Signature SongPay 30.688× the bet to start 10 free spins.
Karaoke Night — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe RGS supplies the technique effects, the starting score and the multiplier ladder; this page reads the same game definition.

Specification

Type5 reels × 5 rows, 3125 ways starting with 3 consecutive reels from the left, with a score multiplier
Return to player (RTP)96.48%
Bonus buy RTP96.48%
VolatilityMedium (5.86)
Hit rate35.49%
Rounds winning ≥ 1× bet12.62%
Max win per round3,000× bet
Signature Song (free spins) frequency≈ 1 in 82.40 spins
RTP verificationExact solution: base game and feature computed exactly (not sampled); the max-win cap's 0.0000 percentage points are estimated by simulation; RTP 96.4797%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • The board has 5 reels × 5 rows and 3125 ways, with no fixed paylines.
  • Matching symbols pay when they appear on 3 or more consecutive reels from the left; the mirror ball substitutes for regular symbols and appears on reels 2–5 only.
  • A symbol's win is read from the table by the number of reels, then multiplied by the number of matching symbols on each reel.
  • Before a spin stops, a singing technique may appear: Vibrato extends every mirror ball one cell up and down; Kobushi places a ×3 mirror ball on reel 3; Shakuri turns all of reel 5 into mirror balls. Song cards are never covered.

Paytable

Values are total-bet multiples for one way: a win = total bet × table value × the product of matching symbols on each reel. The mirror ball (wild) counts as a matching symbol, and the ×3 mirror ball placed by Kobushi counts as 3. In the free spins the score multiplier is applied to the spin's ways win. These are the same values shown in game.

Symbol3 reels4 reels5 reels
MicrophoneHigh-pay 0.1220.3410.682
TambourineHigh-pay 0.0970.2680.536
MaracasHigh-pay 0.0730.2070.414
SongbookHigh-pay 0.0610.170.341
Treble clefLow-pay 0.0290.0730.146
Eighth noteLow-pay 0.0240.0610.122
Quarter noteLow-pay 0.0190.0490.097
RestLow-pay 0.0150.0370.073

Special symbols

Mirror ball

Wild. Reels 2–5 only; substitutes for regular symbols, not for song cards. The one placed by Kobushi is ×3.

Song card

Scatter. No connection required: 3 or more start the Signature Song; 3 during the feature add 3 spins.

Features

Four techniques

The base game has Vibrato, Kobushi and Shakuri; the free spins add Long Tone, which multiplies the points a win adds that spin by 2. The technique is announced before the reels stop, and the wilds are placed by the rule once they land.

Signature Song — score multiplier

Song cards: 3/4/5 → 10/12/15 spins; 3 during the feature add 3 spins. The score starts at 55, every winning spin adds 1–5 points, and it never goes down. The spin's win is multiplied by its new score: 60 pts ×2, 70 pts ×3, 80 pts ×5, 90 pts ×10.

Perfect score

The spin that reaches exactly 100 points pays ×20; every spin after that pays ×10. The room lights up and both friends jump to their feet.

Volatility and win distribution

RTP 96.48%, volatility 5.86. These rates use complete rounds started by a regular bet, including naturally triggered free spins; bonus buys are counted separately. The 35.49% hit rate counts any winning round; 12.62% of all rounds return at least the stake. Maximum win is 3,000× the bet per round, and both the production engine and the independent simulation actually reach it.

Buy the Signature Song

Pay 30.688× the bet to start 10 free spins (bonus-buy RTP 96.48%), priced from the expected value of the purchase route.

Technical

Game codeaki_karaoke
Math versionko1
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Friday night inside a neon karaoke booth, where the mirror ball scatters light,
and the thick songbook lies open to the last page — now the microphone is yours.

I. Friday Night Inside the Karaoke Booth

It is Friday night in the neon entertainment district, and behind the padded door of the karaoke booth, frosty melon sodas, tambourines, and maracas are waiting on the table. As the room lights dim, the silver mirror ball on the ceiling begins to spin, scattering colourful flecks of light across the plush sofa and the television screen. Laughter and the clink of ice glasses fill the cosy room as everyone flips through the pages to pick their favourite tracks.

The thick songbook lies open to its final page, the opening synth chords ring out through the speakers, and your two friends on the couch start shaking their tambourines in time with the beat. On the five-by-five screen, the sparkling mirror ball acts as the wild symbol that links microphones, tambourines, maracas, and songbooks into winning ways. Colourful laser beams sweep across the walls as the lyrics light up word by word along the bottom of the monitor.

II. Vocal Techniques and Mirror Balls

Anyone who has sung on a Japanese karaoke scoring machine knows that hitting the notes is only the beginning — real flair comes from vocal techniques. Before any spin stops, the screen may flash a technique icon: a shimmering Vibrato stretches every mirror ball on the reels one cell up and one cell down. Tiny icons sparkle along the pitch bar on screen whenever a singer nails a tricky run or holds a steady note.

A soulful Kobushi vocal turn drops a multiplying mirror ball onto the middle reel to boost every way it joins, while a smooth upward Shakuri scoop fills an entire reel with mirror balls from top to bottom without ever covering a scatter song card. Those extra mirror balls turn a tough verse into a dazzling chorus of connected ways across the five reels.

III. Stepping Up for Your Signature Song

Every regular at the karaoke box has one go-to anthem they know by heart and always save for the highlight of the night — their ohako, or Signature Song. Landing enough song cards anywhere on the reels queues up that special track and switches on the live scoring meter. As soon as the familiar opening melody fills the booth, everyone raises their tambourines and cheers for the main act.

During the Signature Song feature, every winning spin adds points to the score meter, which only ever climbs higher from spin to spin; better yet, a fourth technique — Long Tone — can appear to double the points gained on that spin, pushing the score multiplier up through the tiers. Every chorus sung in tune sends the digital score climbing higher, unlocking bigger multipliers for the spins ahead.

IV. Holding the Final Note to a Perfect Score

As the final chorus swells and the digital counter ticks closer and closer to the top of the scoring chart, everyone in the booth leans forward toward the glowing television screen. Each new score bracket reached along the way raises the multiplier applied to every winning spin. The pitch bar sparkles gold across the television screen as the singer holds that final high note with everything they have.

When the last sustained note fades out and the machine flashes a perfect score, every coloured lamp in the booth blazes on at once, confetti bursts across the screen, and your friends leap off the sofa cheering as that spin pays out at the peak perfect-score multiplier. Amid flashing neon lights and cheering friends, the Friday night session hits its ultimate high note.

Want to spin Karaoke Night yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.