AKITSORA GAMING

Sanuki Temari

Vermilion and ultramarine cotton, wound round and round into a temari that glows.

Sanuki Temari is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a Sanuki temari workshop. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; pattern books trigger free spins with accumulating small-temari multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Sanuki Temari — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Sanuki Temari — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols spin away as if wound into a ball, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Sanuki Temari — Free spins
Free spinsIn front of the finished-temari gallery the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Sanuki Temari — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Sanuki Temari — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Sanuki Temari — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Diamond-stitch temariHigh-pay 2005001000
Banded temariHigh-pay 50200500
Radiant-flower temariHigh-pay 40100300
Crossed-band temariHigh-pay 3040240
Cotton tuftsLow-pay 2030200
Dyed thread skeinLow-pay 1624160
Thread shuttleLow-pay 1020100
Short-handled scissorsLow-pay 81880
Bamboo tape measureLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Pattern book (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Small temari

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Small temari (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the ball is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Small temari on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 pattern books award 15 spins in the finished-temari gallery. Small temari in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more pattern books during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_sanukitemari
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A temari is a tuft of cotton, thread wound round and round, and days of the maker's time.

I. Winding

A tuft of cotton is rolled into a ball and wound with fine thread, round and round, until it is firm and true; then a layer of base-colour thread covers it all.

The maker says you can hear whether a ball is wound well just by tossing it.

II. Dividing the sphere

Before any stitching, gold thread divides the surface: two poles, an equator, then the meridians. Every stitch that follows runs along those lines.

Vermilion, ultramarine and cream thread wind along the grid into diamonds, bands and radiant flowers — and the number on a falling small temari is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The finished-temari gallery

Gather 4 pattern books and a great diamond motif is stitched open, ring by ring, in front of the gallery shelves. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more pattern books add 5 more spins.

IV. Presenting the ball

The last stitch is tied off; the maker holds the finished temari in her palms and turns it to see every face — and then it is ready to be handed on.

Want to spin Sanuki Temari yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.