AKITSORA GAMING

Kishu Plum

Salted, sun-dried and sealed in clay jars — a plum storehouse built from layers of cut paper.

Kishu Plum is a 6×5 tumbling slot set on a sunny plum-drying yard. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; drying tags trigger free spins with accumulating plum-knot multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Kishu Plum — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Kishu Plum — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols flip over like cut paper and scatter into plum petals, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Kishu Plum — Free spins
Free spinsIn the sealed-jar storehouse the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Kishu Plum — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Kishu Plum — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Kishu Plum — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Basket of green plumsHigh-pay 2005001000
Bundle of red shisoHigh-pay 50200500
Bamboo drying sieveHigh-pay 40100300
Wooden box of umeboshiHigh-pay 3040240
Dish of coarse saltLow-pay 2030200
Wooden tongsLow-pay 1624160
Plum-leaf sprigLow-pay 1020100
Bamboo funnelLow-pay 81880
Hemp sackLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Drying tag (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Plum knot

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Plum knots (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the knot's centre disc is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Knots on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 drying tags award 15 spins in the sealed-jar storehouse. Knots in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more drying tags during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_kishuplum
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Once the rainy season ends, the drying yard fills with bamboo sieves — salt, sunlight and time turn green plums into umeboshi.

I. Choosing the plums

The keeper picks them one by one: thin skin, thick flesh, no bruises. They are soaked, rubbed with coarse salt and laid down in a great jar.

Red shiso leaves, kneaded first, go in with them, and slowly the plums turn red.

II. Sun-drying

The cured plums are set out on bamboo sieves, dried by day and brought in at night, until the skins wrinkle and a white bloom of salt shows through.

The weight of that red row on the sieve is the weight of the spin — the number on the plum knot (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. Into the storehouse

Gather 4 drying tags and two paper doors slide apart onto the storehouse: jar after jar tied with red cord and capped with cloth, lined up on wooden racks. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more tags add 5 more spins.

IV. Presenting the plums

When a jar is finally opened, the keeper lifts out a box of umeboshi, glossy red under a fine dusting of salt — a whole summer of sunny days.

Want to spin Kishu Plum yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.