AKITSORA GAMING

Kiso Timber

Late sun in the mountains, cedar hauled down the slope — and at the foreman's signal the hoist lifts the winners off the board.

Kiso Timber is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a sunlit mountain timber yard. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; handover tags trigger free spins with accumulating golden-wedge multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Kiso Timber — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Kiso Timber — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols burst into wood chips, the hoist lowers its hook to lift one away, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Kiso Timber — Free spins
Free spinsIn the handover yard the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Kiso Timber — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Kiso Timber — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Kiso Timber — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Cedar log sectionHigh-pay 2005001000
Hauling ropeHigh-pay 50200500
Log hookHigh-pay 40100300
Folding timber ruleHigh-pay 3040240
Wooden wedgeLow-pay 2030200
Straw sandalLow-pay 1624160
Cloth hand guardLow-pay 1020100
Wooden malletLow-pay 81880
Cedar sprig bundleLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Handover tag (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Golden wedge

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Golden wedges (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the wedge's face is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Wedges on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 handover tags award 15 spins in the timber handover yard. Wedges in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more handover tags during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_kisotimber
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

In the Kiso mountains the cedars grow tall and straight — felled timber is hauled down the slope log by log and sent to the yard for sorting.

I. Felling

The crew climbs at dawn. The fresh-cut ends still smell of cedar, and the rings tell how many years each tree stood on the mountain.

Wedges go into the cut, the mallet strikes again and again, and the great tree leans slowly the way it was meant to fall.

II. Hauling

The rope is hooked on, the foreman raises a hand, and everyone pulls — the timber slides down the dirt track in a cloud of ochre dust.

The golden wedge driven into the wood carries the weight of that pull (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The handover

Gather 4 handover tags and the wall of stacked logs rolls apart onto the covered handover deck. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more tags add 5 more spins.

IV. Fine timber in a row

The sorted timber is lined up in the yard, the low sun on its cut ends shining gold — the time of a whole mountain.

Want to spin Kiso Timber yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.