AKITSORA GAMING

Idol Star Stage

Call your colour — the whole arena lights up for you.

Idol Star Stage: 720 ways on a diamond LED screen. Cheer colours turn glowsticks wild. Pick a LIVE setlist; measured expected returns are close within sampling error.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.61%
Volatility
High11.27
Max win
10,000× bet
Bonus buy
92.075× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Idol Star Stage — Base game
Base gameFive diamond-shaped reels (3-4-5-4-3 rows), 720 ways; the idol stands on the right of the stage.
Idol Star Stage — Cheer colour
Cheer colourThe idol calls green: every green glowstick turns into a cheer wild one by one, and the winning lights fly into the win.
Idol Star Stage — LIVE · Rock
LIVE · RockThe Center in the middle of the centre reel stays all feature long, +1 per retrigger; the crowd's heat reaching 75× the bet calls an encore, and every later spin's ways win pays ×2 (ticket payouts are not multiplied).
Idol Star Stage — Big win
Big winEach big-win tier adds something new: streamers, fire columns, lasers, the big-screen close-up. A single round is capped at 10,000× the bet.
Idol Star Stage — Pick a setlist
Pick a setlistNatural triggers and the bonus buy (×92.075) both start by picking a setlist — Ballad, Rock or EDM, with similar measured expected returns within sampling error.
Idol Star Stage — In-game paytable
In-game paytableFrom the same game definition as this page: served by the RGS in game, read at build time here.

Specification

Type5-reel diamond ways (3-4-5-4-3 rows, 720 ways, 3+ consecutive reels from the left)
Return to player (RTP)96.61%
Bonus buy RTP96.61%
VolatilityHigh (11.27)
Hit rate38.18%
Rounds winning ≥ 1× bet11.24%
Max win per round10,000× bet
LIVE (free spins) frequency≈ 1 in 201.64 spins
RTP verificationExact base game + 30,000,000 feature samples; combined RTP 96.5966%, 2σ margin ±0.0232 percentage points; independent implementation (separate code, not the engine) with 1,800,000,000 feature samples: combined RTP 96.6088%, 2σ margin ±0.0030 percentage points

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • The grid is a 5-reel diamond with 3-4-5-4-3 rows and 720 ways — no paylines.
  • A win needs the same symbol (or a wild) on every reel in a row from the leftmost reel, at least 3 reels; the pay = table value × the product of matching symbols per reel.
  • Center is wild; when the idol calls a cheer colour, every glowstick of that colour is wild for that spin too.
  • Tickets count anywhere on the grid: 3 or more start LIVE (free spins).

Paytable

Values are multiples of the total bet for one way: win = total bet × table value × the product of matching symbols on each reel (in LIVE the EDM drop and the encore ×2 multiply the spin's ways win). The same numbers as the in-game paytable.

Symbol3 reels4 reels5 reels
MicrophoneHigh-pay 0.10.250.6
Stage dressHigh-pay 0.080.20.48
Autograph boardHigh-pay 0.060.150.36
BouquetHigh-pay 0.050.1250.3
Pink glowstickLow-pay 0.0250.0630.15
Blue glowstickLow-pay 0.020.050.12
Yellow glowstickLow-pay 0.0150.0380.09
Green glowstickLow-pay 0.0130.0310.075

Special symbols

Center

Wild; substitutes for every regular symbol (not tickets). In the Rock setlist the Center stuck in the middle of the centre reel carries a multiplier and counts as several symbols on its reel.

Cheer glowstick

Wild. Never on the reels: every glowstick of the colour the idol calls becomes one for that spin.

Ticket

Counts anywhere: 3 or more start LIVE (pick a setlist first); tickets also pay 2× / 10× / 100× the bet for 3 / 4 / 5+ tickets respectively. Ticket payouts are not multiplied by Drop or encore.

Features

Cheer colours

The low symbols are glowsticks in 4 colours. At the start of a spin the idol sometimes calls a cheer colour: every glowstick of that colour turns wild for that spin, and ways are counted after. A way made only of wilds pays once, as the top symbol.

LIVE — pick your setlist

3 or more tickets start LIVE (tickets also pay as listed under Special symbols — more tickets pay more). Before the show the player picks a setlist (bought features pick after buying): Ballad, 15 spins with a cheer colour called on every spin (sometimes two); Rock, 8 spins with a Center ×3 stuck in the middle of the centre reel all feature long, +1 on every retrigger; EDM, 10 spins where any spin with a ways win can drop a random ×2–×50 multiplier. 3 or more tickets during LIVE add 5 spins.

Three setlists, similar expected returns

The three setlists have similar measured expected returns within sampling error; exact equality has not been proved. Their play and swings differ — Ballad is the steadiest, EDM has the longest tail.

Heat meter — encore

When the feature's total win (including ticket payouts) reaches 75× the bet, the crowd calls an encore: 5 more spins and every later spin's ways win ×2 (once per feature; ticket payouts are not multiplied). After an encore, the EDM drop and the ×2 multiply together — the game's big moment.

Volatility — positioning

Volatility 11.27. Hit rate 38.18% counts rounds with any win; 11.24% of all rounds return at least the stake. The base game carries about 54% of the RTP — a cheer-colour spin often completes five-reel ways — and LIVE arrives about once every 201.64 spins. Capped at 10,000× the bet per round. This describes the product's positioning and does not guarantee session outcomes.

Bonus buy

Pay 92.075× the bet to start LIVE directly (then pick a setlist). The price comes from the expected value measured along the buy path (buy RTP 96.61%) and is calibrated separately from the base game; the measured setlist returns are close within sampling error.

Technical

Game codeaki_idol
Math versionid1
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

The arena lights go dark over a boundless sea of glowsticks,
every single wand waiting for her to call tonight's colour.

I. A Sea of Light Before Curtain Rise

One by one, the dome's house lights fade to black, and a hush falls over tens of thousands of fans as a vast ocean of glowsticks sways in the dark. Pink, sky blue, bright yellow, emerald green — every wand glimmers softly while the diamond-shaped LED screen at centre stage warms up for the opening chord of the night. A wave of anticipation ripples through the packed stands as the first synth notes echo across the darkened stadium.

Holding a golden concert ticket is your pass past the velvet ropes and onto the arena floor. Whenever enough tickets land anywhere across the five-reel diamond grid, they award an immediate scatter payout of their own and throw open the doors to the main LIVE concert. Spotlights sweep across the cheering crowd as the stage curtains part and the rhythm of the show takes over.

II. Calling Out Your Cheer Colour

“Pink — let's go!” Shining idol Amasaki Rio steps to the edge of the stage under the spotlight, lifts her microphone, and calls out a cheer colour to the stands. In that split second, every glowstick of that colour across the diamond screen blazes up in unison as if answering her voice. Thousands of voices answer her call at once, turning the dark arena floor into a radiant ribbon of matching colour.

On the reels, every glowstick matching the called colour transforms into a wild cheer glowstick for that spin, joining forces with the Center wild to bridge combinations across all five reels in a single sweeping wave of arena light before ways are counted. Seeing an entire colour of glowsticks blaze into wilds at once captures the electric thrill of a live arena performance.

III. Three Setlists for Tonight's Show

Before the curtain rises on LIVE, you choose tonight's setlist yourself. Pick Ballad for a steady wave of emotion where Rio calls a cheer colour on every single spin — and sometimes two colours at once; or pick Rock to lock a multiplying Center wild right in the heart of the middle reel for the whole show, growing stronger with every retrigger.

For fans who live for the bass drop, the EDM setlist rains down random multiplier drops whenever a ways win hits the stage. All three setlists are tuned so their overall expected returns stay close within sampling variation, while offering three distinct rhythms of play. Whether you prefer steady waves of colour, a locked central wild, or sudden bass-drop multipliers, the stage is yours to command.

IV. Fever Pitch and the Encore Call

As the songs build and the crowd roars louder, the heat meter beside the stage climbs higher and higher with every payout. Once the show's total win crosses the fever threshold, the whole arena erupts into a single chant — “Encore!” — and ribbons of gold confetti burst across the rafters. Every cheer from the stands pushes the needle higher as the stage lights pulse in time with the pounding drums.

Triggering the encore awards extra spins on the spot and multiplies every subsequent ways win for the rest of the show; when an EDM multiplier drop lands on top of the encore boost, the two multiply together for the brightest finale of the night. From the opening call to the final encore bow, the whole arena shines as one unforgettable celebration of music and light.

Want to spin Idol Star Stage yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.