AKITSORA GAMING

Tea Harvest

Morning on the tea hills — the first flush, picked across six reels.

A misty Uji tea garden as a 6×5 tumbling slot. 8+ matching tea tools pay anywhere; golden buds carry multipliers, and 4 opening tags trigger free spins with an accumulating multiplier.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Tea Harvest — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching tea tools pay anywhere on it.
Tea Harvest — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols clear, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Tea Harvest — Free spins
Free spinsIn the steaming workshop the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature.
Tea Harvest — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Tea Harvest — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Tea Harvest — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Picking basketHigh-pay 2005001000
Tea steamerHigh-pay 50200500
Rolling trayHigh-pay 40100300
Tea chestHigh-pay 3040240
Tea sprigLow-pay 2030200
Bamboo strainerLow-pay 1624160
Wooden scoopLow-pay 1020100
White clothLow-pay 81880
Water dipperLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Garden-opening tag (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Golden tea bud

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Golden tea bud multipliers

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the bud is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Buds on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win, and do not carry over.

Free spins

4 garden-opening tags award 15 spins in the steaming workshop. Buds in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every later win.

Retrigger

3 more tags during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Based only on completed rounds still queryable online; after a long absence, earlier progress may no longer be kept. The rescue spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet in those 15 rounds; a higher bet gets no top-up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The listed RTP assumes continuous play of this game at one bet level and includes this mechanic's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_teaharvest
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Isshin niyō.
— One bud and two leaves, and nothing below. The rule on the tea hills

I. The eighty-eighth night

Eighty-eight nights after the first day of spring, the tea hills of Uji wake up. Mist climbs out of the valley row by row and covers the bushes, leaving only the topmost ring of new leaves shining above it.

The pickers go up before dawn. Their baskets are woven bamboo, and each carries a vermilion cord across the shoulders — on the thickest mornings, that red is all anyone below can see of them.

II. Basket by basket

One sprig is nothing. 8 or more of the same thing on the same hillside make a basketful — and they need not grow in the same row.

What is picked goes into the steamer, is rolled thin on the rolling tray, and ends up in the tea chest. The strainer, the scoop, the cloth and the dipper all have their turn.

III. The golden bud

The old pickers say that wherever the first light of the year falls, that bud turns gold. A golden bud cannot be picked or kept — it counts only for the instant it falls (×2 to ×20).

IV. Opening the garden

The harvest begins only when the owner hangs a vermilion opening tag at the gate. When 4 tags hang at once, the workshop doors open, steam rises from the steamers, and the season's first tea is made.

Inside, one thing is different from the hillside: every golden bud is kept. The multipliers stack up (×2 to ×500) and stay for the whole season.

Want to spin Tea Harvest yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.