AKITSORA GAMING

Lucky Kumade

Rake the luck in — a year-end kumade market at night, lanterns glowing one by one.

Lucky Kumade is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a lantern-lit year-end kumade market. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; lucky-face masks trigger free spins with accumulating bell multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Lucky Kumade — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Lucky Kumade — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning charms glow under the lanterns, a golden rake sweeps through them and scoops coins into the win, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Lucky Kumade — Free spins
Free spinsIn front of a stall with rakes piled to the eaves, the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Lucky Kumade — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Lucky Kumade — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Lucky Kumade — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Grand kumadeHigh-pay 2005001000
Treasure-ship charmHigh-pay 50200500
Coin stringHigh-pay 40100300
Rice-bale charmHigh-pay 3040240
Small kumadeLow-pay 2030200
Red-white cordLow-pay 1624160
Sea-bream charmLow-pay 1020100
Bamboo leavesLow-pay 81880
Lacquer dishLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Lucky-face mask (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Lucky bell

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Lucky bells (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the golden bell is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Bells on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 lucky-face masks award 15 spins in front of the busiest stall, its rakes piled up to the eaves. Bells in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more masks during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_kumade
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A kumade is a rake — and the one you buy at year's end rakes in next year's luck.

I. Lanterns on the approach

As night falls, the stalls along the shrine approach light their lanterns one by one. Rakes of every size hang inside, their bamboo tines crowded with coins, treasure ships, rice bales and smiling masks that glint in the light.

The stall keeper raises a rake high and waves passers-by over.

II. Choosing the charms

Grand rakes, treasure ships, coin strings, rice bales — each one picked by hand. Every chime of a lucky bell is the number on it (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. A stall full of gold

Gather 4 lucky-face masks and the crowd presses in as the grand rake is lifted high. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more masks add 5 more spins.

IV. The closing clap

When a rake is sold, keeper and customers clap together — three, three, three, and one. The rake goes home, and next year's luck is raked in.

Want to spin Lucky Kumade yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.