AKITSORA GAMING

Charcoal Yakitori

Binchotan glowing red, skewers sizzling on the grill — one brush of tare, a pinch of salt, and it's served.

Charcoal Yakitori is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a charcoal-grill tavern at night. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; seating stamps trigger free spins with accumulating spice-gourd multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Charcoal Yakitori — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Charcoal Yakitori — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols sear and sink into the coals in a burst of sparks, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Charcoal Yakitori — Free spins
Free spinsAt the tavern's serving counter, the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Charcoal Yakitori — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Charcoal Yakitori — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Charcoal Yakitori — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Chicken thigh skewerHigh-pay 2005001000
Chicken and leek skewerHigh-pay 50200500
Meatball skewerHigh-pay 40100300
Chicken wing skewerHigh-pay 3040240
Binchotan bundleLow-pay 2030200
Coarse salt bowlLow-pay 1624160
Sauce brushLow-pay 1020100
Round fanLow-pay 81880
Skewer holderLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Seating stamp (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Spice gourd

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Spice gourds (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the gourd is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Spice gourds on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 seating stamps award 15 spins at the serving counter. Spice gourds in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more seating stamps during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_yakitori
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A yakitori skewer is a stick of bamboo, a grill of glowing binchotan, and brush after brush of tare.

I. Lighting the coals

Before opening, the binchotan is laid in the grill and left until its surface turns ashen white and the cracks glow red — only then does the grill stop smoking.

The chef says good charcoal can be heard: set a skewer down and it answers with a fine, steady sizzle.

II. Skewering

Thigh, leek and meatball go onto the bamboo piece by piece, all the same size so the heat cooks them evenly.

The number on a falling spice gourd is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The counter opens

Stamp 4 seating stamps and the serving counter is set. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more stamps add 5 more spins.

IV. Thanking the guests

One last brush of tare, a pinch of salt; the chef carries out the tray, sets down the tongs and bows to the counter — the night's skewers are done.

Want to spin Charcoal Yakitori yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.