AKITSORA GAMING

Kanzashi Craft

Folded silk petals, gathered one by one into a flower hairpin on a sunlit workbench.

Kanzashi Craft is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a sunlit kanzashi workshop. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; pattern cards trigger free spins with accumulating hairpin-bead multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Kanzashi Craft — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Kanzashi Craft — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols unfold and fly away like silk petals, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Kanzashi Craft — Free spins
Free spinsBy the shoji of the finished-hairpin gallery the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Kanzashi Craft — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Kanzashi Craft — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Kanzashi Craft — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Peony silk kanzashiHigh-pay 2005001000
Chrysanthemum silk kanzashiHigh-pay 50200500
Tassel hair ornamentHigh-pay 40100300
Gold feather hairpinHigh-pay 3040240
Square silk swatchLow-pay 2030200
Stamen bundleLow-pay 1624160
Wooden tweezersLow-pay 1020100
Dish of pasteLow-pay 81880
Cotton cordLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Pattern card (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Hairpin bead

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Hairpin beads (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the bead is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Hairpin beads on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 pattern cards award 15 spins in the finished-hairpin gallery. Hairpin beads in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more pattern cards during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_kanzashicraft
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A kanzashi is a stack of silk squares, a dish of paste, and a whole sunlit afternoon of the maker's time.

I. Cutting the silk

Dyed silk is cut into small squares and sorted into stacks of sakura pink, blue-green and cream; a single hairpin can take a hundred of them.

The maker says you can tell by the third petal whether the squares were cut true.

II. Tsumami

With wooden tweezers each square is folded corner to corner twice and pinched into a pointed or a rounded petal, its base touched with paste and set on the mat to hold its shape.

Laid petal by petal around a centre they become a peony or a chrysanthemum — and the number on a falling hairpin bead is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The pattern exhibition

Gather 4 pattern cards and petals gather ring by ring into one great flower, in front of dark shelves of finished pieces by the shoji. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more pattern cards add 5 more spins.

IV. Presenting the hairpin

The last petal sets; the maker lifts the finished kanzashi into the window light and turns it to see every petal — and then it is ready for the one who will wear it.

Want to spin Kanzashi Craft yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.