AKITSORA GAMING

Bonsai Exhibit

Before a gold-leaf screen, a pine shaped for ten years waits for its final cut.

Bonsai Exhibit is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a bonsai exhibition before a gold-leaf screen. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; name tags trigger free spins with accumulating moss-ball multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Bonsai Exhibit — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Bonsai Exhibit — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols drop away as if snipped by pruning shears, new ones fall in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Bonsai Exhibit — Free spins
Free spinsAt the trimming bench on indigo cloth the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Bonsai Exhibit — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Bonsai Exhibit — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Bonsai Exhibit — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Cascade-style pineHigh-pay 2005001000
Formal upright pineHigh-pay 50200500
Shallow unglazed potHigh-pay 40100300
Pruning shearsHigh-pay 3040240
Bag of akadama soilLow-pay 2030200
Small palm brushLow-pay 1624160
Root hookLow-pay 1020100
Watering canLow-pay 81880
Wooden soil tamperLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Exhibit name tag (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Moss ball

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Moss balls (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the moss ball is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Moss balls on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 name tags award 15 spins at the trimming bench on indigo cloth. Moss balls in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more name tags during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_bonsaiexhibit
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A pine is first left to grow, then wired branch by branch into the shape it was meant to have, and only then set before the gold-leaf screen.

I. Choosing the tree

The bonsai master picks a black pine with an interesting trunk from the nursery, repots it into a shallow unglazed pot over akadama soil, and leaves it for years.

Cascade or formal upright — half of what a tree will become is already visible on the day it is chosen.

II. Wiring

Copper wire is wound turn by turn along each branch, and the branch is eased into its angle; the shears take the extra buds and moss covers the soil.

A moss ball is another way of growing: the roots wrapped in a sphere of moss — and the number on a falling moss ball is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The exhibition opens

Gather 4 name tags and the golden clouds on the screen part, as tree after tree is set on the indigo-draped stands. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more name tags add 5 more spins.

IV. The final shape

The last branch is cut; the master steps back and traces its line with an open hand — and the tree is ready for the visitors.

Want to spin Bonsai Exhibit yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.