AKITSORA GAMING

Elder God Baphomet

The Gate of Truth opens as cascading cluster multipliers double up to 65,536×.

Elder God Baphomet: a 5×5 cascading cluster slot in an alchemy temple. Clearing 5+ connected symbols spawns a Golden Goat Wild and doubles the Multiplier Monolith up to ×65,536.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.54%
Volatility
Medium-high8.51
Max win
65,536× bet
Bonus buy
200/400/100/25/5/1.50× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Elder God Baphomet — Base game altar
Base game altarA 5 × 5 abyssal grid where 5+ adjacent matching symbols clear and pay.
Elder God Baphomet — Cluster cascades & Wild spawn
Cluster cascades & Wild spawnEvery winning cluster spawns a Golden Goat Wild and doubles the Multiplier Monolith.
Elder God Baphomet — Free Games & persistent multiplier
Free Games & persistent multiplierThe Gate of Truth opens Free Games where the doubling Multiplier Monolith never resets between spins.
Elder God Baphomet — Big win
Big winSingle-round payouts are capped at 65,536× the bet.
Elder God Baphomet — Bonus buy & XtraBet
Bonus buy & XtraBetDirect access to Power of Baphomet, Wrath of Baphomet, Free Games, Super Free Games, and Gamble Wheel.
Elder God Baphomet — In-game paytable & rules
In-game paytable & rulesDisplays cluster payout tiers, giant symbol mechanics, and the doubling multiplier ladder.

Specification

Type5 × 5 cluster pays, doubling multiplier monolith
Return to player (RTP)96.54%
Bonus buy RTP (Gamble Wheel Free Games)96.29%
Bonus buy RTP (Super Free Games)96.32%
Bonus buy RTP (Free Games)96.52%
Bonus buy RTP (Wrath of Baphomet)97.16%
Bonus buy RTP (Power of Baphomet)96.93%
Bonus buy RTP (XtraBet)96.18%
VolatilityMedium-high (8.51)
Hit rate30.41%
Max win per round65,536× bet
Free Games / Super FG frequency≈ 1 in 328.81 spins
Model simulation sampleThe estimated base-game model RTP is 96.54%; each purchase and XtraBet mode uses its own simulation estimate. Simulation evidence: 400,000,000 base-game rounds (approx. 95% CI 96.46%–96.62%), 96,000,000 XtraBet rounds (96.00%–96.36%), plus 4,800,000 rounds per purchase mode (96.14%–96.43% / 96.23%–96.42% / 96.43%–96.60% / 97.06%–97.25% / 96.87%–96.99%). Simulation results from our in-house mathematical model (baphomet-8838d385b7601354-v2, measured 2026-10-22), not an official provider RTP.

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 5 × 5 grid where 5 or more horizontally or vertically adjacent matching symbols form a winning cluster.
  • Every winning cluster clears and spawns 1 Golden Goat Wild in one of the cleared spaces before symbols above drop down to refill.
  • The Multiplier Monolith starts at 1× and doubles after every winning cascade (1× → 2× → 4× → … up to 65,536×).
  • Landing 3 / 4 / 5 Gate of Truth scatters awards 8 / 10 / 12 Free Games where the Multiplier Monolith never resets between spins.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 100) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Elder God BaphometHigh-pay 50150500
Infernal SorceressHigh-pay 40130450
Cerberus HoundHigh-pay 30100400
Soulflame SkullLow-pay 2080300
Crimson A RuneLow-pay 1560250
Emerald K RuneLow-pay 1050200
Sapphire Q RuneLow-pay 1040150

Special symbols

Golden Goat Wild (WILD)

Substitutes for all regular paying symbols. One Golden Goat Wild is guaranteed to spawn in a cleared cell after every winning cascade.

Gate of Truth (Scatter)

Landing 3 / 4 / 5 Gates of Truth anywhere triggers 8 / 10 / 12 Free Games with a persistent non-resetting Multiplier Monolith.

Multiplier Monolith (1×–65,536×)

Doubles (×2) after every winning cascade, starts at 4×–64× during Wrath of Baphomet, and persists between spins throughout Free Games.

Hexagram Jackpot Symbol

Collecting 3 Hexagram Jackpot symbols opens the Demonic Chest pick bonus for MINI / MINOR / MAJOR / GRAND jackpots.

Demonic Treasure Chest

Absorbs abyssal energy from winning clusters and can randomly burst open to award instant bonus prizes.

Features

Guaranteed Wild Spawn & Doubling Monolith

Each cluster clear leaves behind a Golden Goat Wild to bridge new cascades while doubling the right-hand Multiplier Monolith along the 1×, 2×, 4×, 8×, 16× … 65,536× ladder.

Power of Baphomet: 2×2 to 5×5 Giant Symbols

Randomly triggered on any spin, Baphomet slams a colossal 2×2 (4-cell), 3×3 (9-cell), 4×4 (16-cell), or full-grid 5×5 (25-cell) symbol onto the altar for massive cluster payouts.

Wrath of Baphomet: Instant 4×–64× Starting Multiplier

When Wrath of Baphomet strikes, the Multiplier Monolith jumps straight to 4×, 8×, 16×, 32×, or 64× before the first cascade is evaluated.

Free Games, Super Free Games & Gamble Wheel

Landing 3 / 4 / 5 Gates of Truth triggers 8 / 10 / 12 Free Games. During Free Games, the Multiplier Monolith persists across all spins without resetting, doubling higher with every winning cascade.

Five Bonus Buy Modes & XtraBet

Includes five direct feature buys plus XtraBet: 200× Gamble Wheel FG (model RTP 96.29%), 400× Super Free Games (12 spins, model RTP 96.32%), 100× Free Games (8 spins, model RTP 96.52%), 25× Wrath of Baphomet (model RTP 97.16%), 5× Power of Baphomet (model RTP 96.93%), and 1.5× XtraBet (model RTP 96.18%).

Technical

Game codeaki_baphomet
Math versionbaphomet-8838d385b7601354-v2 (in-house model, not an official provider figure)
TechnologyHTML5 / Cocos WebGL (no plugins), desktop and mobile
Viewport1920 × 900 native capture aspect; portrait & landscape responsive scaling
UI languageTraditional Chinese, English
CurrenciesTWD (additional currencies registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Abyssal flames illuminate the pentagram altar as ancient runes ignite up the monolith.
When the Gate of Truth swings open, Baphomet bestows ever-doubling alchemical riches.

I. The Abyssal Sanctuary and the Five-by-Five Altar

Deep within a torch-lit subterranean sanctuary stands a five-by-five stone altar etched with ancient alchemical sigils. Elder God Baphomet, the Infernal Sorceress, Cerberus, and Soulflame Skulls drop into place beneath the gaze of Baphomet.

Whenever five or more matching emblems connect horizontally or vertically, they erupt in crimson fire. Before the symbols above cascade down to fill the void, a Golden Goat Wild materializes inside the cleared space, chaining consecutive cluster wins together.

II. The Doubling Monolith and Elder God Powers

Beside the altar rises the Multiplier Monolith. Starting at 1×, its power doubles after every winning cascade—climbing through 2×, 4×, 8×, and 16× all the way to 65,536×.

At any moment Baphomet may unleash two signature miracles: Power of Baphomet crushes the grid with colossal 2×2, 3×3, 4×4, or full-screen 5×5 symbols, while Wrath of Baphomet shatters the monolith seal to ignite the spin at an instant 4× to 64× multiplier.

III. The Gate of Truth and Undying Multipliers

Landing 3, 4, or 5 Gates of Truth opens the sanctum for 8, 10, or 12 Free Games, with an optional Gamble Wheel for daring challengers seeking the 12-spin Super Free Games.

Inside Free Games, the Multiplier Monolith never resets between spins. Every cascade continues doubling the persistent multiplier from where the previous spin left off, turning late-round clusters into monumental payouts.

Want to spin Elder God Baphomet yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.