AKITSORA GAMING

Morning Produce Market

Under the white canopies at dawn, one sale after another.

Morning Produce Market is a 6×5 tumbling slot at a country morning market. 8+ matching vegetables pay anywhere; golden persimmons multiply wins and 4 market tags trigger free spins.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Morning Produce Market — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching vegetables pay anywhere on it.
Morning Produce Market — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning produce is picked up, new produce drops in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Morning Produce Market — Free spins
Free spinsThe collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to the current and every later win.
Morning Produce Market — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Morning Produce Market — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Morning Produce Market — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching vegetables anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning produce is picked up and new produce drops in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Daikon bundleHigh-pay 2005001000
Crate of eggplantsHigh-pay 50200500
Basket of lotus rootHigh-pay 40100300
Napa cabbage basketHigh-pay 3040240
CarrotLow-pay 2030200
Green onion bundleLow-pay 1624160
Shiitake dishLow-pay 1020100
Mandarin orangeLow-pay 81880
Pumpkin wedgeLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Market opening tag (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Golden persimmon

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Golden persimmons

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the persimmon is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Persimmons on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 market tags award 15 spins. Persimmons in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more market tags during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_morningproduce
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Asa no ichi wa, koe de hiraku.
— A morning market is opened by voices. An old saying of the market

I. Before dawn

Five in the morning, the sky over the hills only just pale, and the stall keeper is already raising the white canopies one by one. Wooden crates come down from the cart; the vegetables under their damp cloths still carry the dew of the field.

She lays the white cloth over the stall, sets out the daikon first, then the crate of eggplants — the rule of this stall is that the freshest goes at the front.

II. The two on the left

The two vendors from the next stall are already here: one in a headband with a small basket of carrots and green onions; one in a persimmon-colored vest, holding an empty crate, ready to help carry.

They do not call out. They watch her sort. Every time she lifts something, someone asks whether today's is good, and she always smiles and says, see for yourself.

III. Sale after sale

One vegetable is nothing. 8 or more of the same kind on the stall make a sale — and they do not have to sit side by side.

When a sale is picked up, the produce behind moves forward, and sometimes what moves forward makes another sale. The regulars say the best mornings are the ones when her hands never stop.

IV. The golden persimmons

At the back of the stall sit a few ripe persimmons that glow like gold in the morning light. Now and then she adds one to a sale, and that sale is worth the number it glows with.

On an ordinary morning a persimmon counts only for the moment it is added (×2 to ×20) — once the sale is picked up, it goes with it.

V. The market tags

A hemp rope hangs in front of the canopy with a few plain wooden tags. 4 hung up at once and it is no ordinary morning: the order counter at the back opens, the canopies are drawn up, and for the next 15 rounds the sun stays on the stall.

Once the market is open, a persimmon no longer counts only as it is added — they stack, ×2 to ×500, until the last sale is handed over. 3 more hung up before closing add another 5 rounds, and nothing already stacked is given back.

VI. Closing

The sun reaches the top of the canopy and the last customer walks off with a full basket. The keeper closes her blank ledger and nods to the two vendors. The canopies go back on the cart until tomorrow, before dawn.

Want to spin Morning Produce Market yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.