AKITSORA GAMING

Koshu Inden

A stencil on navy deerskin, one pull of the spatula, and dots of gold lacquer rise one by one.

Koshu Inden is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a lacquered-deerskin workshop. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; work orders trigger free spins with accumulating lacquer-button multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Koshu Inden — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Koshu Inden — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols are pressed flat as if by the spatula and slide away in lacquer dots, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Koshu Inden — Free spins
Free spinsAt the finishing table before the golden paper walls, the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Koshu Inden — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Koshu Inden — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Koshu Inden — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Lacquered clasp purseHigh-pay 2005001000
Deerskin drawstring pouchHigh-pay 50200500
Inden stencilHigh-pay 40100300
Lacquer spatulaHigh-pay 3040240
Leather knifeLow-pay 2030200
Lacquer dishLow-pay 1624160
AwlLow-pay 1020100
Hemp threadLow-pay 81880
Leather stripLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Work order (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Lacquer button

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Lacquer buttons (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the button is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Lacquer buttons on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 work orders award 15 spins at the finishing table. Lacquer buttons in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more work orders during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_koshuinden
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

An inden purse is a sheet of navy-dyed deerskin, a cut-paper stencil, and lacquer pulled across it layer by layer.

I. Preparing the hide

The deerskin is dyed deep navy and pressed flat on the workbench, inch by inch with the palm; an uneven hide makes crooked dots.

The maker says good deerskin feels as if it weighs nothing.

II. Stencilling

A persimmon-dyed stencil is laid on, the spatula drawn across with lacquer, and when the paper lifts, waves and tiny blossoms stand up dot by dot.

The number on a falling lacquer button is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. Opening the work

Gather 4 work orders and the purses are set out on the lacquered stands of the finishing table. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more work orders add 5 more spins.

IV. Presenting the pouch

The gold thread is stitched and the cord tied; the maker lifts the finished pouch in both hands, every lacquer dot catching the lamp — and it is ready to go.

Want to spin Koshu Inden yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.