AKITSORA GAMING

Canvas Workshop

Daylight through the workshop window — canvas cut, stitched and riveted into a bag.

Canvas Workshop is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a sunlit miniature bag-making workshop. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; order tags trigger free spins with accumulating golden-rivet multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Canvas Workshop — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Canvas Workshop — Cascading win
Cascading winMatching symbols are stitched together with a running stitch, then snipped into canvas scraps; new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Canvas Workshop — Free spins
Free spinsIn front of the finished-bag shelves the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Canvas Workshop — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Canvas Workshop — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Canvas Workshop — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Canvas toteHigh-pay 2005001000
Shoulder bagHigh-pay 50200500
Roll-top bagHigh-pay 40100300
Paper patternsHigh-pay 3040240
Fabric shearsLow-pay 2030200
Ball of threadLow-pay 1624160
Leather handleLow-pay 1020100
Canvas rollLow-pay 81880
Wooden needle caseLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Workshop order tag (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Golden rivet

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Golden rivets (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the rivet's flat cap is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Rivets on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 order tags award 15 spins in front of the finished-bag shelves. Rivets in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more order tags during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_canvasbag
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Daylight falls through the window onto racks of cut canvas — mustard, navy, tan leather and one copper rivet are all it takes to make a bag.

I. Cutting

The bag maker lays the paper pattern on the canvas, traces it in chalk, and follows the line with heavy shears.

Every panel keeps a seam allowance; too little and it will not close, too much and the bag sits crooked.

II. Stitching

Panel by panel the pieces are joined with an even running stitch, each thread pulled to the same tension.

Once the handles are on, a golden rivet is hammered through leather and canvas — the number on its cap is the multiplier (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The commission

Gather 4 order tags and two panels of canvas draw apart onto the finished-bag shelves. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more tags add 5 more spins.

IV. Delivery

The last rivet set, the maker lifts the bag to the window — and the weave of the canvas catches the light thread by thread.

Want to spin Canvas Workshop yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.