AKITSORA GAMING

Storm of Seth

Ancient gods, scatter-pay cascades and multipliers that keep growing.

Storm of Seth: a 6×5 scatter-paying cascading slot with 8+ matching symbols anywhere, multiplier orbs that accumulate through free spins, four fixed jackpots and a mystery chest.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.82%
Volatility
High10.53
Max win
51,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Storm of Seth — Base game board
Base game boardA 6 × 5 temple grid where 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere.
Storm of Seth — Cascades
CascadesWinning symbols clear and refill, so one spin can pay several times.
Storm of Seth — Free spins
Free spinsMultiplier orbs accumulate through the feature; the total sits at the top right.
Storm of Seth — Free spins total
Free spins totalSingle-round payouts are capped at 51,000× the bet.
Storm of Seth — Buy free spins
Buy free spinsEnter free spins directly for 100× the bet.
Storm of Seth — In-game paytable
In-game paytableSymbol payouts (in units of 1/20 of the bet) and the scarab trigger and awards.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.82%
Bonus buy RTP96.75%
VolatilityHigh (10.53)
Hit rate29.48%
Max win per round51,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 54.93 spins
Model simulation sampleThe estimated base-game model RTP is 96.82%; each purchase mode uses its own simulation estimate. Historical simulation evidence: 200,000,000 base-game rounds simulated (approx. 95% CI 96.68%–96.97%), plus 4,000,000 feature purchases (96.60%–96.91%). Simulation results from our in-house mathematical model (seth1-de1d6ac3013c93ad-v1, measured 2026-10-16), not an official provider RTP.

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board where 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on the screen pay — no paylines or adjacency required.
  • Winning symbols clear and new symbols drop from above, enabling consecutive cascades within a single paid spin.
  • Each cascade win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol payout × active multiplier.
  • Landing 4 or more scarab scatters in the base game awards 15 free spins.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Eye of HorusHigh-pay 2005001000
Sacred cobraHigh-pay 50200500
War bowHigh-pay 40100300
KhopeshHigh-pay 3040240
Yellow gemLow-pay 2030200
Red gemLow-pay 1624160
Purple gemLow-pay 1020100
Blue gemLow-pay 81880
Green gemLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Scarab (scatter)

Pays anywhere. Landing 4+ in the base game triggers 15 free spins; 3+ during free spins add 5 extra spins.

Multiplier orb

Applies when a spin wins (×2–×500). Orbs on the board add up to multiply the win, rare orbs upgrade on each cascade, and the total keeps growing through free spins.

JP jackpot symbol

Landing 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 JP symbols in the base game awards MINI (10×) / MINOR (50×) / MAJOR (500×) / GRAND (5,000×) fixed jackpots.

Features

Multiplier orbs & rare upgrades

Four colours of multiplier orbs carry values from ×2 to ×500 and stay on the board through cascades. When a spin with symbol wins ends, every orb on the board adds up and multiplies that spin’s win; rare orbs step up the ladder after each winning cascade.

Free spins: multipliers accumulate

Landing 4 / 5 / 6 scarabs pays 3× / 5× / 100× the total bet and starts 15 free spins. A winning free spin with orbs is multiplied by the board total plus the accumulated total, and the board total is added to the accumulated total for the rest of the feature.

Extra spins

3 or more scarabs during free spins add 5 spins, up to 100 in one feature.

Four fixed jackpots & Mystery Chest

2 / 3 / 4 / 5 JP symbols in the base game award fixed jackpots of MINI (10×) / MINOR (50×) / MAJOR (500×) / GRAND (5,000×) the total bet. A losing base spin may open the Mystery Chest for an instant 1×–50× the total bet.

Buy free spins

Pay 100× the bet to enter free spins directly (estimated model RTP 96.75%). The purchase uses its own probability table and its RTP is measured against the full cost.

Technical

Game codeaki_seth1
Math versionseth1-de1d6ac3013c93ad-v1 (in-house model, not an official provider figure)
TechnologyHTML5 / Cocos WebGL (no plugins), desktop and mobile
Viewport1920 × 900 native capture aspect; responsive scaling
UI languageTraditional Chinese, English
CurrenciesTWD (additional currencies registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A tempest rises from the deep desert beyond the Nile.
When the ancient runes ignite upon the stone, the storm god and the temple goddess wake side by side.

I. The Golden Sanctuary

Where shifting desert dunes meet the blazing sun stands a grand Egyptian sanctuary of carved sandstone and burnished gold. On the left side of the altar stands Seth, ancient god of storms, gripping his royal staff with a blue flame dancing in his palm; on the right stands the Temple Goddess, cradling a violet flame that guards the sacred covenant of the oasis.

Between them stretches a six-by-five stone grid that answers to no mortal paylines or fixed borders across the temple floor. Whenever enough matching relics resonate anywhere upon the carved board, divine fire dissolves them into golden dust and the stones above tumble down into their place, allowing a single paid spin to echo through wave after wave of scatter-pay cascades.

II. Orbs of Four Colours

With every tremor of the carved stone grid, the twin deities may cast glowing multiplier orbs down onto the reels from their upraised hands. Shining in emerald green, sapphire blue, royal violet, and fiery crimson, these spheres remain untouched as winning relics clear around them, waiting until the final cascade settles to sum their values and multiply the spin’s entire reward.

Among them fall rare winged orbs blessed by the desert storm itself as thunder rolls between the sandstone pillars. After every consecutive cascade win within the same round, a winged orb absorbs the temple’s electric charge and steps up the multiplier ladder, growing brighter and far more potent as the chain of falling relics continues across the ancient stones of the sanctuary.

III. The Scarab Gate

To the ancients of the Nile valley, the scarab beetle was the sacred emblem of dawn and eternal rebirth beneath the desert sun. When enough Scarab scatters land across the sanctuary floor on a single spin, they bestow an immediate scatter tribute upon the traveler and throw open the inner golden gates to begin the free spins feature in full glory.

Beyond those towering gates, the storm’s gathered power no longer fades between rounds of falling stone. Whenever a winning free spin lands alongside at least one multiplier orb, the board’s orbs are added to the accumulated total multiplier, and their combined force multiplies the win—while extra scarabs landing in view can extend the sacred trial even further into the desert night.

IV. Pharaoh’s Seals and the Chest

Guarded within the inner temple walls are four fixed jackpots worthy of a royal dynasty’s deepest treasury. Landing special jackpot seals across the columns during the base game immediately unlocks fixed prizes ranging from Mini and Minor all the way up to Major and Grand, offering every daring traveler a direct path to the pharaoh’s ancient hoard of gold. Across the torchlit colonnade, golden dust motes drift above the carved limestone tiles as the desert wind whispers through the sanctuary.

Even when the desert wind falls briefly silent and a base spin ends without a single winning cascade across the slabs, the Mystery Chest resting beside the stone altar may suddenly spring open on its own, granting an instant burst of golden tribute. Beneath the blue and violet flames, every turn of the temple stones carries the promise of awakening.

Want to spin Storm of Seth yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.